Sub Club
Posted March 24th, 2008 by Derek
Men's Sub 6:30 Club | Women's Sub 7:30 Club | |||||
Name | Best Score | 1st year in the club | Name | Best Score | 1st year making sub club | |
Grayson Steigler '15 | 06:11.7 | 2011 | Kayla Schoomaker '12 | 07:28.9 | 2010 | |
Scott Herring '06 | 06:14.2 | 2003 | ||||
Neil Stanga '05 | 06:17.4 | 2002 | ||||
David Huntoon '00 | 06:24.0 | 2000 | ||||
Ian Estevao '16 | 06:25.3 | 2013 | ||||
Luke Beckman '05 | 06:27.0 | 2002 | ||||
Garrett Buxton '04 | 06:27.0 | 2002 |
Men's Sub 6:40 Club | Women's Sub 7:40 Club | |||||
Name | Best Score | 1st year in the club | Name | Best Score | 1st year making sub club | |
Nathan Heinzman '13 | 06:30.1 | 2010 | Taylor Leonard '13 | 07:35.3 | 2011 | |
Todd Gerarden '05 | 06:30.4 | 2005 | Eva Simkin '08 | 07:39.2 | 2006 | |
Tyler Buxton '06 | 06:30.9 | 2003 | ||||
Alex Philips '02 | 06:31.8 | 2001 | ||||
Chris Lent '12 | 06:33.7 | 2010 | ||||
Patrick Lacey '10 | 06:34.8 | 2009 | ||||
Zach Allen '08 | 06:35.8 | 2006 | ||||
Patrick O'Connor '06 | 06:36.8 | 2004 | ||||
Andrew Hunt '15 | 06:37.8 | 2013 | ||||
Gabe Toth '15 | 06:38.0 | 2012 | ||||
Noah King '13 | 06:38.5 | 2012 | ||||
Abin Dahal '12 | 06:38.5 | 2011 | ||||
Pierre Saddi '06 | 06:38.6 | 2004 | ||||
Kelly Quillin '16 | 06:38.7 | 2014 | ||||
Ryan Payne '06 | 06:38.7 | 2004 | ||||
Ansel Gustafson '03 | 06:39.4 | 2002 | ||||
Ian Feeney | 06:39.7 | 2010 | ||||
Joe Crandall '12 | 06:39.9 | 2011 |
Men's Sub 6:50 Club | Women's Sub 7:50 Club | |||||
Name | Best Score | 1st year in the club | Name | Best Score | 1st year making sub club | |
Mathew Weems '00 | 06:42.0 | 2000 | Alice Shay '02 | 07:41.9 | 2000 | |
Doug Kane '05 | 06:42.5 | 2004 | Christina Cabiati '07 | 07:42.6 | 2004 | |
Mike Manning '03 | 06:43.8 | 2002 | Elizabeth Greenawald '02 | 07:43.9 | 2001 | |
Matt Zetkulic '14 | 06:44.4 | 2012 | Lauren Cruickshank '02 | 07:43.9 | 2001 | |
Carsten Connelly '18 | 06:43.9 | 2015 | Caroline Wick '04 | 07:44.0 | 2002 | |
Matt Essig '05 | 06:45.1 | 2004 | Nora Phillips '06 | 07:45.7 | 2005 | |
Garrett Janson '15 | 06:46.1 | 2013 | Imani Marks '10 | 07:46.1 | 2008 | |
Nick Birasa '07 | 06:46.6 | 2005 | Lindsey von Kaenel '03 | 07:49.2 | 2002 | |
Travis Olsen '00 | 06:47.0 | 2000 | ||||
John Denton '05 | 06:47.0 | 2004 | ||||
Baker Pruiksma '05 | 06:47.2 | 2004 | ||||
Wes Lyons '03 | 06:47.5 | 2001 | ||||
Kris Runevald '06 | 06:47.6 | 2005 | ||||
David Kahan '08 | 06:48.0 | 2007 | ||||
Henry Mai '16 | 06:48.1 | 2015 | ||||
Nick Penaranda '09 | 06:48.1 | 2007 | ||||
Sean Readdy '10 | 06:48.5 | 2009 | ||||
Morgan Pankow '05 | 06:48.7 | 2004 | ||||
AJ Goodman '09 | 06:48.8 | 2008 | ||||
Patrick Fisher '00 | 06:48.8 | 2000 | ||||
Alex Wooten '03 | 06:49.3 | 2002 | ||||
Steve Miller '00 | 06:49.6 | 2000 | ||||
Corwin Kelly '13 | 06:49.7 | 2012 | ||||
Nathaniel Grevatt '15 | 06:49.8 | 2013 |
Men's Sub 7 Club | Women's Sub 8 Club | |||||
Name | Best Score | 1st year in the club | Name | Best Score | 1st year making sub club | |
Will Denton '03 | 06:50.4 | 2002 | Jade Zekan '11 | 07:50.5 | 2009 | |
Mike Gregerson '06 | 06:50.4 | 2005 | Lyndsay Stanga '01 | 07:50.8 | 2001 | |
Elliot Staudt '00 | 06:50.5 | 2000 | Ellen Macnamara '07 | 07:51.3 | 2006 | |
Andrew Heinzman '12 | 06:50.8 | 2010 | Ashley Finan '05 | 07:51.4 | 2005 | |
Teddy Powell '12 | 06:51.8 | 2011 | Emeline Planche '03 | 07:51.9 | 2002 | |
Daniel Eigler-Harding '16 | 06:52.9 | 2014 | Alex Woodbury '06 | 07:52.3 | 2004 | |
Murillo Bizon '09 | 06:52.9 | 2009 | Anna Capetanakis '02 | 07:52.6 | 2002 | |
John Pastre '11 | 06:54.3 | 2010 | Caitlyn Macnamara '10 | 07:52.8 | 2010 | |
Ian Phillips '05 | 06:54.6 | 2004 | Dana Senatre '04 | 07:53.3 | 2004 | |
John Pierce DeGross '15 | 06:54.8 | 2013 | Mary Eddy '04 | 07:53.8 | 2003 | |
Alex Beranek '12 | 06:55.0 | 2012 | Angela Jackson '04 | 07:53.8 | 2002 | |
Martin Eiermann '05 | 06:55.0 | 2004 | Abby Conklin '10 | 07:54.5 | 2009 | |
Cepand Alizadeh '05 | 06:55.1 | 2005 | Julie Evans '07 | 07:55.5 | 2008 | |
David Hooker '09 | 06:55.2 | 2009 | Claire Dubow '10 | 07:55.8 | 2009 | |
Eliott Ishak '16 | 06:55.4 | 2015 | Anna Polise '17 | 07:56.1 | 2013 | |
Daniel Michaelson '06 | 06:55.9 | 2006 | Caroline Meek '14 | 07:56.1 | 2013 | |
Jacob Weiser '14 | 06:56.0 | 2013 | Sophie Jenkins '10 | 07:56.6 | 2010 | |
Robbie Powell '14 | 06:56.4 | 2013 | Sarah Bayliff '09 | 07:56.7 | 2008 | |
Jason Truesdale '10 | 06:56.6 | 2009 | Margalit Abecia '07 | 07:56.7 | 2006 | |
Chuck Sentare '01 | 06:56.6 | 2000 | Samantha Eakes '11 | 07:57.1 | 2011 | |
Costa Boudouvas '04 | 06:56.8 | 2002 | Laura Pastre '13 | 07.57.3 | 2012 | |
David Hemmingway '09 | 06:56.8 | 2008 | Becky Zapata '07 | 07:58.0 | 2005 | |
Oscar Parra '13 | 06:57.3 | 2013 | Madeleine Humm '13 | 07:58.1 | 2013 | |
Luca Brunner '09 | 06:57.3 | 2008 | Melissa Kutner '03 | 07:58.2 | 2001 | |
David Greenwald '06 | 06:57.8 | 2004 | Colleen Aiken '13 | 07:59.3 | 2012 | |
Connor Bradfield '14 | 06:58.2 | 2013 | Emma Sheehy '13 | 07:59.5 | 2012 | |
Dustin Reynolds '13 | 06:58.5 | 2013 | Kristen Jackson '02 | 07:59.5 | 2002 | |
John Welch '05 | 06:58.6 | 2005 | Lana Allen '11 | 07:59.6 | 2009 | |
Fredd Smith '16 | 06:59.2 | 2013 | Olivia Czerewko '13 | 07:59.8 | 2012 | |
Jake Smout '09 | 06:59.6 | 2009 | Sarah Chase-Walsh '12 | 07:59.9 | 2010 | |
Romina Jimenz '13 | 07:59.9 | 2012 |